Free company profile — no paywall, no login
Xtel Technology Solutions Ltd.
Runcorn, Regatul Unit
Xtel Technology Solutions Ltd., Runcorn, Regatul Unit · Înregistrează-te: 04777272 · Forma companiei: Ltd. · Stare: active. Revenue, earnings and total assets included. · Ownership and management network included. · Free company profile — no paywall, no login
700.000 £ Estimate
Corporate purpose
Name
- Mdsi Europe Ltd.
Financials
| Indicator | 31.12.2013 | 31.12.2014 | 31.12.2015 | 31.12.2016 | 30.06.2017 | 31.12.2018 | 31.12.2019 | 31.12.2020 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bilanzsumme | 717.883 £ | 599.440 £ | 1.162.759 £ | 649.293 £ | 664.946 £ | 663.294 £ | 1.084.642 £ | 688.067 £ | 1.167.848 £ | 497.498 £ | 158.211 £ | 92.116 £ | 165.136 £ |
| Umsatz | 2.700.000 £e | 2.300.000 £e | 4.200.000 £e | 3.400.000 £e | 2.500.000 £e | 2.500.000 £e | 4.000.000 £e | 2.600.000 £e | 4.200.000 £e | 1.900.000 £e | 670.000 £e | 410.000 £e | 700.000 £e |
| Umsatz CAGR | — | −14,8 %e | 24,7 %e | 8 %e | — | — | 60 %e | 2 %e | 18,9 %e | −6,6 %e | −36 %e | −37 %e | −36,1 %e |
| Stamm-/Grundkapital | — | — | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ |
| Gewinn | — | — | — | 79.614 £e | — | — | 420.173 £e | −405.656 £e | 284.467 £e | −461.837 £e | — | — | — |
| Umsatzrendite | — | — | — | 2,3 %e | — | — | 10,5 %e | −15,6 %e | 6,8 %e | −24,3 %e | — | — | — |
| Eigenkapital | — | — | — | 649.293 £ | 660.867 £ | 659.487 £ | 1.079.660 £ | 674.004 £ | 958.471 £ | 496.634 £ | — | — | — |
| EK-Quote | — | — | — | 100 % | 99,4 % | 99,4 % | 99,5 % | 98 % | 82,1 % | 99,8 % | — | — | — |
| EK-Rendite | — | — | — | 12,3 %e | — | — | 38,9 %e | −60,2 %e | 29,7 %e | −93 %e | — | — | — |
| Mitarbeiterzahl | — | — | — | 14 | 14 | 30 | 25 | 24 | 21 | 22 | 19 | 18 | 16 |
| Umsatz pro Mitarbeiter | — | — | — | 242.857 £e | 178.571 £e | 83.333 £e | 160.000 £e | 108.333 £e | 200.000 £e | 86.364 £e | 35.263 £e | 22.778 £e | 43.750 £e |
| Kassenbestand | — | — | — | 156.215 £ | 31.647 £ | 31.341 £ | 351.747 £ | 449.181 £ | 525.672 £ | 101.034 £ | 79.969 £ | 117,00 £ | 105.353 £ |
| Forderungen | — | — | — | 479.169 £e | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Verbindlichkeiten | — | — | — | 59.676 £ | 87.920 £ | 168.952 £ | 153.313 £ | 270.415 £ | 100.182 £ | 279.366 £ | — | — | — |
| Materialaufwand | — | — | — | 42.564 £e | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
e = Statistical estimate, not a published figure
Balance sheet
| Position | 2017-06-30 | 2018-06-30 | 2018-12-31 | 2019-12-31 | 2020-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2025-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Anlagevermögen | 19.136 | 16.073 | 20.039 | 47.367 | 73.367 | 61.514 | 28.673 | — | — | — |
| Lagerbestände | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Umlaufvermögen | 808.925 | 991.693 | 1.109.460 | 1.613.551 | 1.317.938 | 1.522.343 | 952.459 | 379.355 | 316.853 | 405.341 |
| Schuldner | 745.284 | 850.630 | 1.078.119 | 1.261.804 | 738.411 | 829.109 | 782.381 | — | — | — |
| Geldbank in der Hand | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gläubiger innerhalb eines Jahres fällig | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Nettoumlaufvermögen Verbindlichkeiten | 645.810 | 671.242 | 643.255 | 1.037.275 | 614.700 | 1.106.334 | 468.825 | 135.160 | 78.909 | 156.717 |
| Bilanzsumme abzüglich kurzfristiger Verbindlichkeiten | 664.946 | 687.315 | 663.294 | 1.084.642 | 688.067 | 1.167.848 | 497.498 | 158.211 | 92.116 | 165.136 |
| Gläubiger fällig nach einem Jahr | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Nettovermögen, Verbindlichkeiten einschließlich Pensionsvermögen, Verbindlichkeiten | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Abgerufenes Aktienkapital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Rücklage für Gewinnverlustkonten | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gelder der Anteilseigner | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Immaterielle Anlagen, Kosten oder Bewertung | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Immaterielle Vermögenswerte Gesamtabschreibungen Wertminderung | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sachanlagen, Kosten oder Bewertung | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Stammaktiengattung1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Stammaktienklasse2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Immaterielle Anlagegüter | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Zugänge zu immateriellen Vermögenswerten | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Abschreibungen auf immaterielle Anlageanlagen werden in der Periode belastet | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Zugänge zu Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen, die in der Periode verrechnet werden | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Immaterielle Vermögenswerte | 509 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sachanlagen | 18.627 | 16.073 | 20.039 | 47.367 | 73.367 | 61.514 | 28.673 | 23.051 | 13.207 | 8.419 |
| Gesamtvorräte | 31.994 | 26.793 | — | — | 130.346 | 167.562 | 69.044 | 20.000 | 20.094 | 21.237 |
| Bargeld zur Verfügung | 31.647 | 114.270 | 31.341 | 351.747 | 449.181 | 525.672 | 101.034 | 79.969 | 117 | 105.353 |
| Kurzfristige Finanzinstrumente | 163.115 | 320.451 | 466.205 | 576.276 | 703.238 | 416.009 | 483.634 | 244.195 | 15.159 | 248.624 |
| Nettovermögen Verbindlichkeiten | 660.867 | 684.261 | 659.487 | 1.079.660 | 674.004 | 958.471 | 496.634 | 152.038 | 88.816 | 163.031 |
| Aktienkapital | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | — | — | — |
| Gewinnrücklagen kumulierte Verluste | 660.767 | 684.161 | 659.387 | 1.079.560 | 673.904 | 958.371 | 496.534 | — | — | — |
| Eigenkapital | 660.867 | 684.261 | 659.487 | 1.079.660 | 674.004 | 958.471 | 496.634 | — | — | — |
| Immaterielle Vermögenswerte außer Geschäfts- oder Firmenwerten | 509 | 3.671 | 3.671 | 3.671 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Anlagenmaschinen | 18.627 | 16.073 | 20.039 | 47.367 | 29.660 | 19.050 | 10.764 | 10.520 | 3.808 | 1.370 |
| Gläubiger aus Lieferungen und Leistungen Verbindlichkeiten aus Lieferungen und Leistungen | 87.920 | 51.233 | 168.952 | 153.313 | 270.415 | 100.182 | 279.366 | — | — | — |
| Zwischensumme Rückstellungen für Verbindlichkeiten Bilanz | 4.079 | 3.054 | 3.807 | 4.982 | 9.762 | 7.981 | 864 | 6.173 | 3.300 | 2.105 |
| Langfristige Finanzinstrumente | — | — | — | — | 4.301 | 201.396 | — | — | — | — |
| Computersoftware | — | — | — | — | 3.671 | 3.671 | 3.671 | — | — | — |
| Möbelbeschläge | — | — | — | — | 11.054 | 11.054 | 11.054 | — | — | — |
| Kraftfahrzeuge | — | — | — | — | 13.209 | 12.008 | 10.808 | 12.531 | 9.399 | 7.049 |
| Bruttokosten für Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | 203.095 | 212.714 | 96.848 | 100.166 | 100.164 | 100.974 |
| Kumulierte Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | 129.728 | 151.200 | 68.175 | 77.114 | 86.959 | 92.555 |
| Innerhalb eines Jahres | — | — | — | — | 738.411 | 829.109 | 782.381 | — | — | — |
| Gesamtzugänge, einschließlich aus Unternehmenszusammenschlüssen Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | — | — | 7.211 | — | — | — |
| Abgänge Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | — | — | 123.077 | — | — | — |
| Erhöhung der Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen für das Jahr | — | — | — | — | — | — | 19.361 | — | — | 5.596 |
| Abgänge Rückgang der Abschreibungen Wertminderungen Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | — | — | 102.386 | — | — | — |
| Zugänge außer durch Unternehmenszusammenschlüsse Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 810 |
Network
History
Sitz: Runcorn, Großbritannien
29.05.2024 Sitz: Runcorn, Großbritannien
Direktor Andrew D. Dean
20.10.2022 - 17.04.2025 Direktor Andrew David Dean
Sitz: 3rd Floor 21 Perrymount Road …
17.10.2022 Sitz: 3rd Floor 21 Perrymount Road Haywards Heath West Sussex …
Direktor Colin G. Davies
07.10.2022 Direktor Colin Gwynne Davies
ChoName: Xtel Technology Solutions Ltd.
02.11.2017 Name: Xtel Technology Solutions Ltd.
ChpName: Mdsi Europe Ltd.
31.10.2017 Name: Mdsi Europe Ltd.
Kapital: 100,00 £
27.05.2015 Kapital: 100,00 £
Direktor Andrew Macdonald
10.03.2010 - 07.10.2022 Direktor Andrew Milne Aytoun Macdonald
Eintragung
27.05.2003 Eintragung
ChpDirektor Lisa Jillson
27.05.2003 - 30.09.2017 Direktor Lisa Jillson
ChoSekretär Lisa Jillson
27.05.2003 - 30.09.2017 Sekretär Lisa Jillson
Cho
Companies at this address & nearby
Which companies share the address, street or postal code of Xtel Technology Solutions Ltd.? Registered office clusters often reveal corporate networks, shell structures and shared back offices — sorted by share capital.
Same address (1)
Unit 10 Jenson Court, WA7 1SQ Runcorn
- Xtel Technologies Group Ltd.
Unit 10 Jenson Court, WA7 1SQ Runcorn · 10860196
1894 companies are registered in Runcorn in total.
FAQ — Xtel Technology Solutions Ltd.
- Care este numărul de înregistrare al Xtel Technology Solutions Ltd.?
- Xtel Technology Solutions Ltd. is registered under the number 04777272 in the official register (Regatul Unit).
- Where is Xtel Technology Solutions Ltd. registered?
- Xtel Technology Solutions Ltd. are adresa înregistrată în Runcorn, Regatul Unit.
- Extrasul de registru al Xtel Technology Solutions Ltd. este gratuit?
- Yes. Eulerpool provides all company register data — including the complete record of Xtel Technology Solutions Ltd. — completely free of charge, with no login required.
Official registry record
Extrasul complet al registrului oficial — fiecare câmp din LEI / registrul companiilor, gratuit, fără autentificare.
| legal_name | Xtel Technology Solutions Ltd. |
|---|---|
| legal_city | Runcorn |
| registration_authority_entity_id | 04777272 |
| legal_jurisdiction | GB |
| legal_first_address_line | Unit 10 Jenson Court |
| legal_postal_code | WA7 1SQ |
| headquarters_city | Runcorn |
| headquarters_postal_code | WA7 1SQ |
| registration_status | active |
| entity_legal_form_code | Ltd. |
| registry_id | 6141944575 |
| source | registry |